Home > Celebrity > B > Bjork > Bjork Profile

Bjork Profile

Bjork

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Birth Date :

November 21, 1965

Birth Place :

Reykjavík, Iceland

Claim to fame :

Album "Debut" (1993)

Bjork Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Album "Debut" (1993)

Bjork Personal Fact


Birth Name

Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Birth Date

November 21, 1965

Birth Place

Reykjavík, Iceland

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

Icelandic

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Attended Reykjaviks Music School

Bjork Family


Father

Gudmundur Gunnarsson

Mother

Hildur Runa Hauksdottir

Spouse

Thor Eldon, Matthew Barney (media artist, since 2000)

Relation

Tricky (composer), Goldie (actor), Stephane Sednaoui (director)

Son

Sindri (b. 8-Jun-86)

Daughter

Isadora (b. 3-Oct-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bjork Pictures


Bjork Performs at The Hammersmith Apollo
Festival Sudoeste - Day 1
Mojo Honours List - Arrivals
Bjork Performs at The Hammersmith Apollo
Bjork Performs at The Hammersmith Apollo
Bjork performing in concert at the Westerpark
Bjork Performs at The Hammersmith Apollo
Bjork Performs at The Hammersmith Apollo
Givenchy Celebrates The Closing of Marina Abramovic's 'The Artist Is Present' - Arrivals