Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Ray Cyrus > Billy Ray Cyrus Profile

Billy Ray Cyrus Profile

Billy Ray Cyrus

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

William Ray Cyrus

Birth Date :

August 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Flatwoods, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Achy Breaky Heart" (1992)

Billy Ray Cyrus Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Achy Breaky Heart" (1992)

Billy Ray Cyrus Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Ray Cyrus

Birth Date

August 25, 1961

Birth Place

Flatwoods, Kentucky, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Georgetown College in Georgetown, Kentucky

Billy Ray Cyrus Family


Father

Ron Cyrus

Mother

Ruth Ann

Spouse

Cindy Cyrus (1987 - 1991), Leticia Finley (since 28-Dec-93, filed for divorce)

Son

Trace, Christopher, Braison

Daughter

Miley Cyrus (actress-singer, b. 23-Nov-92), Noah (actress, b. 8-Jan-00), Brandi

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Ray Cyrus Pictures


2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet