Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Ray Cyrus > Billy Ray Cyrus Awards

Billy Ray Cyrus Awards

Billy Ray Cyrus

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

William Ray Cyrus

Birth Date :

August 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Flatwoods, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Achy Breaky Heart" (1992)

CMT Music Awards


2008

Got nomination for CMT Music Award
category Tearjerker Video of the Year for "Ready, Set, Don't Go"

Razzie Awards


2011

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for The Spy Next Door (2010)

2010

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actor for Hannah Montana: The Movie (2009)

Teen Choice Awards


2009

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Parental Unit for Hannah Montana (2006) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Ray Cyrus Pictures


2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 iHeartRadio Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals