Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Ray Cyrus > Billy Ray Cyrus Filmography

Billy Ray Cyrus Filmography

Billy Ray Cyrus

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

William Ray Cyrus

Birth Date :

August 25, 1961

Birth Place :

Flatwoods, Kentucky, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Achy Breaky Heart" (1992)
Sharknado 2: The Second One InfoSharknado 2: The Second One (2014)
stars as Himself


Like a Country Song InfoLike a Country Song (2014)
stars as Bo Reeson


90210 Info90210 (2011) - TV
stars as Judd Ridge


Christmas Comes Home to Canaan (2011) - TM aka "Christmas Returns to Canaan"
stars as Daniel Burton


The Spy Next Door InfoThe Spy Next Door (2010)
stars as Colton James


Wizards on Deck with Hannah Montana (2009) - VI
stars as Robbie Ray Stewart


That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana (2009) - VI
stars as Robbie Ray Stewart


Christmas in Canaan (2009) - TM
stars as Daniel Burton


Hannah Montana: The Movie InfoHannah Montana: The Movie (2009)
stars as Robby Ray Stewart


Flying By InfoFlying By (2008)
stars as George Barron


Bait Shop (2008) - VI
stars as Hot Rod Johnson


Wish Gone Amiss (2007) - VI
stars as Robbie Ray Stewart


Hannah Montana InfoHannah Montana (2006) - TV
stars as Robby Ray Stewart


Elvis Has Left the Building (2004)
stars as Hank


Death and Texas (2004)
stars as Spoade Perkins


Wish You Were Dead (2002)
stars as Dean Longo


Mulholland Dr. (2001) aka Mulholland Drive (France) (USA: closing credits title)
stars as Gene


Doc (2001) - TV
stars as Dr. Clint 'Doc' Cassidy


Radical Jack (2000)
stars as Jack


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paul Rudd
Premiere of Marvel's Ant-Man - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 29, 2015
Ariana Grande
The 29th Annual Dance on The Pier 26
Jun 28, 2015
Arnold Schwarzenegger
Los Angeles Premiere of Terminator Genisys - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jun 28, 2015
Sandra Bullock
Minions Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Leaves Her London Hotel
Jun 27, 2015
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Indulges in Some Retail Therapy at Luxury Department Store Harrods
Jun 26, 2015
The Weeknd
Amy Premiere - Arrivals
Jun 25, 2015