Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Boyd > Billy Boyd Filmography

Billy Boyd Filmography

Billy Boyd

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Boyd

Birth Date :

August 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Peregrin 'Pippin' Took in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (2001)
Space Milkshake (2012)
stars as Anton


The Lion Inside (2012)
stars as Nick Sutton


The Forger InfoThe Forger (2012) aka "Carmel"
stars as Bernie


Irvine Welsh's Ecstasy InfoIrvine Welsh's Ecstasy (2011)
stars as Woodsy


The Witches of Oz InfoThe Witches of Oz (2011)
stars as Nick Chopper


The Best Years (2010)
stars as Emmet Nelis


Pimp (2010)
stars as Chief


Glenn (2010)
stars as Jack


Moby Dick (2010) - TV
stars as Elijah


Jusqu'q toi (2009) aka Shoe at Your Foot
stars as Rufus


Stone of Destiny (2008)
stars as Bill Craig


Empty (2008) - TV
stars as Tony


Ecstasy (2007)
stars as Woodsy


Save Angel Hope (2007)
stars as Vince Sandhurst


The Flying Scotsman InfoThe Flying Scotsman (2006) aka Flying Scotsman - Allein zum Ziel (Germany)
stars as Malky


Midsummer Dream (2005)
stars as Puck (voice)


On a Clear Day (2005)
stars as Danny


Stories of Lost Souls (2005)
stars as Sniper (segment Sniper 470)


Seed of Chucky InfoSeed of Chucky (2004)
stars as Glen/Glenda (voice)


Instant Credit (2004) - TV
stars as Frankie


The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King InfoThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King (2003) aka The Return of the King
stars as Pippin


Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World InfoMaster and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)
stars as Barrett Bonden, Coxswain


Sniper 470 (2002) - TV
stars as The Gunner


The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002) aka The Two Towers
stars as Peregrin 'Pippin' Took


The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001) aka The Fellowship of the Ring
stars as Pippin


Julie and the Cadillacs (1999)
stars as Jimmy Campbell


Coming Soon (1999) - TV
stars as Ross


Urban Ghost Story (1998)
stars as Loan Shark


The Soldier's Leap (1998)
stars as Postman


Taggart: Dead Mans Chest (1996) - TV
stars as Jamie Holmes


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015