Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Boyd > Billy Boyd Profile

Billy Boyd Profile

Billy Boyd

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Boyd

Birth Date :

August 28, 1968

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Peregrin 'Pippin' Took in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (2001)

Billy Boyd Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Peregrin 'Pippin' Took in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (2001)

Billy Boyd Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Boyd

Birth Date

August 28, 1968

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

Scottish

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Green

Education

  • Graduated from Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama with diploma in Dramatic Arts

Billy Boyd Family


Father

William Boyd

Mother

Mary Boyd

Sister

Margaret Boyd

Spouse

Alison McKinnon (since 29-Dec-10)

Son

Jack William Boyd (b. 26-Apr-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Boyd Pictures


The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey - UK Premiere - Arrivals
Johnnie Walker: Dressed to Kilt 2007 - Arrivals
Johnnie Walker: Dressed to Kilt 2007 - Arrivals
The Simpsons Movie UK Premiere - After Party