Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Piper

Billie Piper

Billie Piper

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Billie Paul Piper

Birth Date :

September 22, 1982

Birth Place :

Swindon, Wiltshire, England,UK

Spouse :

Chris Evans (DJ, 6-May-01 - 31-May-07), Laurence Fox (actor, since 31-Dec-07)

Claim to fame :

Single "Because We Want To" (1998)

Latest News


Lindsay Lohan Might Not End Up in Any Rehab Clinic

April 01, 2013 02:36:56 GMT

Recently spotted having fun at parties, might be trying to savor her moments of freedom before preparing herself to serve jail time. Lindsay, who was sentenced to 90-day lockdown rehab, might end up being behind bars because such facility reportedly does not exist across the United States.
...
©

'G.I. Joe: Retaliation' Debuts Atop Box Office on Easter Weekend

April 01, 2013 02:04:04 GMT

"" wins the race to the top spot on North American box office. Receiving a "A-" from CinemaScore, the action movie starring , and Dwayne "" Johnson ranks at No. 1 on its opening week with an estimated $41.2 million on Easter weekend.
...

David Tennant and Billie Piper Confirmed to Return for 'Doctor Who' 50th Anniversary Special

April 01, 2013 01:57:39 GMT

and will team up once again as the tenth Doctor and his companion Rose Tyler in "" 50th anniversary special, BBC America has officially announced. They join the show's all-star cast which also includes and Jenna-Louise Coleman, who play the current Doctor and his newest companion Clara Oswald, as well as British screen veteran .
...

Billie Piper: Another Child 'Seems Really Stressful'

February 01, 2011 08:56:26 GMT

British actress has shut down the baby factory after just one kid - because motherhood is too "stressful". The "Secret Diary of a Call Girl" star gave birth to her first child, Winston, two years ago and she insists she won't be having any more children with her actor husband Laurence Fox.
...

Billie Piper Fires Back at Critics Over Smoking Scandal

July 23, 2010 09:13:08 GMT

A rep for British actress has hit back at anti-smoking campaigners who blasted the star after she was photographed lighting up near her son, insisting the images are "misleading". The "" star was photographed puffing on a cigarette as she sat with her 21-month old son Winston in a pub garden in London this week.
...

Billie Piper Comes Under Fire for Smoking Near Her Young Son

July 23, 2010 02:43:20 GMT

British actress has sparked outrage amongst anti-smoking campaigners after she was pictured lighting up while holding her young son. The "Secret Diary of a Call Girl" star was photographed puffing on a cigarette as she sat with her 21-month old son Winston in a pub garden in London this week.
...

Billie Piper's Raunchy Series to Hit Big Screen

June 11, 2010 09:41:46 GMT

British actress 's raunchy hit series "" is to be made into a Hollywood movie. The 27-year-old pop-star-turned-actress plays in-demand escort Belle in the saucy show and reveals the drama, based on the memoirs of a real-life former prostitute, will soon be hitting the big screens after the upcoming final season wraps.
...

Billie Piper Refused to Take Medication for Her Post-Natal Depression

April 05, 2010 08:22:32 GMT

British actress was diagnosed with post-natal depression following the birth of her son, but refused to take any medication to treat the condition. The "" star welcomed her first child, Winston, with her husband Laurence Fox in 2008.
...

Billie Piper Recalls Her Experience Post Having Emergency Cesarean

January 28, 2010 07:02:12 GMT

British actress was bedbound following the birth of her son by emergency Cesarean - and she's sure the time helped her bond with little Winston. The "" star and her husband Laurence Fox welcomed the tot in October 2008.
...

Billie Piper's Prostitute Role May Cause Her Son Being Bullied

January 20, 2010 09:54:19 GMT

British actress is convinced her son will be bullied at school because of her role as a prostitute on TV drama "". The "" star plays a high class hooker in the popular show, an adaptation of the real life diaries of former prostitute Brooke Magnanti.
...

Billie Piper Regretted Playing in 'Secret Diary of a Call Girl'

January 19, 2010 09:44:28 GMT

British actress regretted signing up to star in a third series of "" - because she had to shed her baby weight in just six weeks. The former singer - who portrays real-life escort girl Belle de Jour in the hit TV show - gave birth to son Winston in October, 2008, her first child with husband Laurence Fox.
...

Billie Piper Always Takes Shower After 'Secret Diary of a Call Girl'

January 14, 2010 04:03:44 GMT

Actress always jumps in the shower when she finishes filming scenes for "" - because playing a high-class hooker makes her feel filthy.
...

Picture Gallery


Billie Piper in London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals - piper-fox-london-evening-standard-theatre-awards-01 Billie Piper in London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals - billie-piper-london-evening-standard-theatre-awards-01 Billie Piper on The Set of 'Secret Diary of A Call Girl' in West London - wenn3046269 Billie Piper in Glamour Women Of The Year Awards - Arrivals - wenn5494661 Billie Piper in Glamour Women Of The Year Awards - Arrivals - wenn2879167 Billie Piper in TV Quick and TV Choice awards 2009 - Outside Arrivals - wenn2563711 Billie Piper in TV Quick & TV Choice Awards - Inside Arrivals - wenn2563568 Billie Piper in TV Quick and TV Choice awards 2009 - Outside Arrivals - wenn2563531 Billie Piper in Showtime and Steven Spielberg present new series 'United States of Tara' - Arrivals - wenn2242578 Billie Piper in "The Tudors" Season 2 New York Premiere - Hosted by Showtime and Sheraton Hotels - Inside Arrivals - CWP-002030 Billie Piper Signs Copies of Her Book Growing Pains at Waterstones Oxford Street - SPX-001497
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter