Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Piper > Billie Piper Profile

Billie Piper Profile

Billie Piper

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Billie Paul Piper

Birth Date :

September 22, 1982

Birth Place :

Swindon, Wiltshire, England,UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Because We Want To" (1998)

Billie Piper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Pop singer

Popular for

Single "Because We Want To" (1998)

Billie Piper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Billie Paul Piper

Birth Date

September 22, 1982

Birth Place

Swindon, Wiltshire, England,UK

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Sylvia Young Theatre School

Billie Piper Family


Father

Paul Piper

Mother

Mandy Kent

Brother

Charlie (younger)

Sister

Harley (younger), Ellie (younger)

Spouse

Chris Evans (DJ, 6-May-01 - 31-May-07), Laurence Fox (actor, since 31-Dec-07)

Relation

Ritchie Neville (singer, 1999), Amadu Sowe (student, 2004 - 2006)

Son

Winston James Fox (b. 21-Oct-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billie Piper Pictures


London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
TV Quick and TV Choice awards 2009 - Outside Arrivals
Glamour Women Of The Year Awards - Arrivals
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
TV Quick and TV Choice awards 2009 - Outside Arrivals
TV Quick & TV Choice Awards - Inside Arrivals
Billie Piper on The Set of 'Secret Diary of A Call Girl' in West London
Showtime and Steven Spielberg present new series 'United States of Tara' - Arrivals
"The Tudors" Season 2 New York Premiere - Hosted by Showtime and Sheraton Hotels - Inside Arrivals