Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Piper > Billie Piper Filmography

Billie Piper Filmography

Billie Piper

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Billie Paul Piper

Birth Date :

September 22, 1982

Birth Place :

Swindon, Wiltshire, England,UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Because We Want To" (1998)
City of Tiny Lights (2016)


Penny Dreadful InfoPenny Dreadful (2014) - TV
stars as Brona Croft


Animals United (2010)
stars as Bonnie (voice: English version)


Secret Diary of a Call Girl InfoSecret Diary of a Call Girl (2007) - TV
stars as Belle


Mansfield Park (2007) - TM
stars as Fanny Price


The Shadow in the North (2007) - TV
stars as Sally Lockhart


The Ruby in the Smoke (2006) - TM
stars as Sally Lockhart


Much Ado About Nothing (2005) - TM
stars as Hero


Doctor Who InfoDoctor Who (2005) - TV
stars as Rose Tyler


Spirit Trap (2005)
stars as Jenny


Things to Do Before You're 30 (2004)
stars as Vicky


The Calcium Kid (2004)
stars as Angel


Bella and the Boys (2004) - TM
stars as Bella


The Canterbury Tales (2003) - TV
stars as Alison Crosby


Evita (1996)
stars as Bit Part


The Leading Man (1996)
stars as Bit Part


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meryl Streep
New York Premiere of Ricki and the Flash - Arrivals
Aug 03, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Out Filling Up with Gas
Aug 03, 2015
Lana Del Rey, Francesco Carrozzini
Lana Del Rey and Francesco Carrozzini at La Dolce Vita
Aug 02, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015