Home > Celebrity > B > Billie Piper > Billie Piper Awards

Billie Piper Awards

Billie Piper

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Billie Paul Piper

Birth Date :

September 22, 1982

Birth Place :

Swindon, Wiltshire, England,UK

Claim to fame :

Single "Because We Want To" (1998)

Brit Awards


1999

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Newcomer

1999

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Female Solo Artist

London Evening Standard Theatre Awards


2014

Got nomination for London Evening Standard Theatre Award
category Natasha Richardson Award for Best Actress for "Great Britain"

National Television Awards, UK


2006

Won National Television Award
category Most Popular Actress for Doctor Who (2005) (TV)

2005

Won National Television Award
category Most Popular Actress for Doctor Who (2005) (TV)

TV Quick Awards, UK


2006

Won TV Quick Award
category Best Actress for Doctor Who (2005) (TV)

WhatsOnStage Awards


2015

Won WhatsOnStage Award
category Best Actress in a Play for "Great Britain"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billie Piper Pictures


TV Quick and TV Choice awards 2009 - Outside Arrivals
Glamour Women Of The Year Awards - Arrivals
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards - Arrivals
Glamour Women Of The Year Awards - Arrivals
"The Tudors" Season 2 New York Premiere - Hosted by Showtime and Sheraton Hotels - Inside Arrivals
Showtime and Steven Spielberg present new series 'United States of Tara' - Arrivals
60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
60th London Evening Standard Theatre Awards 2014
TV Quick and TV Choice awards 2009 - Outside Arrivals