Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Hader > Bill Hader Profile

Bill Hader Profile

Bill Hader

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

William Hader

Birth Date :

June 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vincent Price in variety show "Saturday Night Live" (2005)

Bill Hader Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

As Vincent Price in variety show "Saturday Night Live" (2005)

Bill Hader Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Hader

Birth Date

June 07, 1978

Birth Place

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Edison Junior High School
  • Attended Cascia Hall Preparatory School in Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Attended The Art Institute of Phoenix
  • Attended Scottsdale Community College

Bill Hader Family


Spouse

Maggie Carey (filmmaker, since 2006)

Daughter

Hannah Kathryn Hader (b. 6-Oct-09), Harper Hader (b. 28-Jul-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Hader Pictures


The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Empire State Building to Host Bill Hader
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List