Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Hader > Bill Hader Awards

Bill Hader Awards

Bill Hader

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

William Hader

Birth Date :

June 07, 1978

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

As Vincent Price in variety show "Saturday Night Live" (2005)

Emmy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series for Saturday Night Live (1975) (TV)

2009

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) for South Park (1997) (TV)
shared with Erica Rivinoja, Vernon Chatman (producer); Ryan Quincy (director of animation)

Gotham Awards


2009

Got nomination for Best Ensemble Cast
for Adventureland (2009)
shared with Jesse Eisenberg; Kristen Stewart; Ryan Reynolds
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Hader Pictures


Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Los Angeles Premiere of The To Do List
Broadway Opening Night of Death of A Salesman - Arrivals
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
The Second Season Premiere of Portlandia