Home > Celebrity > B > Big Boi > Big Boi Profile

Big Boi Profile

Big Boi

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Antwan Andre Patton

Birth Date :

February 01, 1975

Birth Place :

Savannah, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Half of OutKast

Big Boi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Half of OutKast

Big Boi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Antwan Andre Patton

Birth Date

February 01, 1975

Birth Place

Savannah, Georgia, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Herschel V. Jenkins High School

Big Boi Family


Brother

James (younger)

Spouse

Sherlita Patton

Son

Bamboo, Cross

Daughter

Jordan

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Big Boi Pictures


Big Boi Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
The Official Launch of GREY GOOSE Le Melon Hosted by GREY GOOSE Vodka - Arrivals
Big Boi After His Free Concert Alongside His Band for MySpace Streaming
The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
2008 BET Hip Hop Awards - Arrivals
2010 BET Awards
Big Boi After His Free Concert Alongside His Band for MySpace Streaming
Big Boi Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
GQ 2008 "Men of the Year" Party - Arrivals