Home > Celebrity > B > Big Boi > Big Boi Awards

Big Boi Awards

Big Boi

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Antwan Andre Patton

Birth Date :

February 01, 1975

Birth Place :

Savannah, Georgia, USA

Claim to fame :

Half of OutKast

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Shutterbugg"
shared with Cutty

2009

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Rap Performance by a Duo or Group for "Royal Flush"
shared with Raekwon; Andre Benjamin

Soul Train Music Awards


2010

Got nomination for Soul Train Music Award
category Best Hip Hop Song of the Year for "Shutterbugg"
shared with Cutty
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Big Boi Pictures


Second Annual Essence Black Women in Music Event
Big Boi Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
5th Annual VH1 Hip Hop Honors - Arrivals
Big Boi After His Free Concert Alongside His Band for MySpace Streaming
GQ 2008 "Men of the Year" Party - Arrivals
Big Boi Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for The Late Show with David Letterman
Big Boi After His Free Concert Alongside His Band for MySpace Streaming
2010 BET Awards
The Official Launch of GREY GOOSE Le Melon Hosted by GREY GOOSE Vodka - Arrivals