Home > Celebrity > B > Beyonce Knowles > Beyonce Knowles Profile

Beyonce Knowles Profile

Beyonce Knowles

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Birth Date :

September 04, 1981

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Dangerously in Love" (2003)

Beyonce Knowles Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Album "Dangerously in Love" (2003)

Beyonce Knowles Personal Fact


Birth Name

Beyonce Giselle Knowles

Birth Date

September 04, 1981

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Welch Middle School in Houston, Texas
  • Attended The High School for the Performing and Visual Arts in Houston, Texas
  • Graduated from Alief Elsik High School in Houston

Beyonce Knowles Family


Father

Mathew Knowles

Mother

Tina Knowles

Sister

Solange Knowles (singer, b. 24-Jun-86)

Spouse

Jay-Z (rapper, since 4-Apr-08)

Daughter

Blue Ivy Carter (b. 7-Jan-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Beyonce Knowles Pictures


On The Run Tour
On The Run Tour
Beyonce Knowles Spotted Visiting Art Galleries
The UEFA Champions League Match Between Paris Saint-Germain v FC Barcelona
On The Run Tour
On The Run Tour
Beyonce Knowles Spotted Visiting Art Galleries
Beyonce Knowles Leaving The Arts Club
On The Run Tour