Home > Celebrity > B > Bess Armstrong

Bess Armstrong

Bess Armstrong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Date :

December 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Spouse :

Chris Carreras (1983 - 1984), John Fiedler (producer, since 1985)

Claim to fame :

As Kathryn Morgan in "Jaws 3-D" (1983)

Latest News


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter