Home > Celebrity > B > Bess Armstrong > Bess Armstrong Profile

Bess Armstrong Profile

Bess Armstrong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Date :

December 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kathryn Morgan in "Jaws 3-D" (1983)

Bess Armstrong Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Kathryn Morgan in "Jaws 3-D" (1983)

Bess Armstrong Personal Fact


Birth Name

Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Date

December 11, 1953

Birth Place

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended the Bryn Mawr School for Girls, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
  • Graduated from Brown University with a degree in Latin and Theater

Bess Armstrong Family


Father

Alexander Armstrong

Mother

Louise Allen

Spouse

Chris Carreras (1983 - 1984), John Fiedler (producer, since 1985)

Son

Luke Allen Fiedler (b. 14-Jan-88), Samuel Chase Fiedler (b. 16-Jun-91)

Daughter

Lucy Chase Fiedler (22-Jul-86 - 8-Jan-87)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter