Home > Celebrity > B > Bess Armstrong > Bess Armstrong Filmography

Bess Armstrong Filmography

Bess Armstrong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Date :

December 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kathryn Morgan in "Jaws 3-D" (1983)
I Married Who? (2012) - TM
stars as Elaine


Boston Legal InfoBoston Legal (2008) - TV
stars as Penelope Kimball


Corporate Affairs (2008)
stars as Emily Parker


Next of Kin (2008)
stars as Susan


One Tree Hill InfoOne Tree Hill (2004) - TV
stars as Lydia James


That Was Then (2002) - TV
stars as Mickey Glass


Her Best Friend's Husband (2002) - TM
stars as Mandy Roberts


Diamond Men (2000)
stars as Katie Harnish


Frasier (2000) - TV
stars as Kelly Kirkland


When It Clicks (1998)


Pecker (1998)
stars as Dr. Klompus


Forever Love (1998) - TM
stars as Gail


That Darn Cat (1997)
stars as Judy Randall


Christmas Every Day (1996) - TM
stars as Molly Jackson


She Cried No (1996) - TM aka Freshman Fall
stars as Denise Connell


Forgotten Sins (1996) - TM
stars as Roberta 'Bobbie' Bradshaw


The Perfect Daughter (1996) - TM
stars as Jill Michaelson


She Stood Alone: The Tailhook Scandal (1995) - TM
stars as Barbara Pope


Mixed Blessings (1995) - TM aka Danielle Steel's Mixed Blessings
stars as Pilar Graham Coleman


Stolen Innocence (1995) - TM
stars as Becky Sapp


The Nanny (1994) - TV
stars as Sara Sheffield


My So-Called Life (1994) - TV
stars as Patty Chase


Take Me Home Again (1994) - TM
stars as Connie


Dream Lover (1993)
stars as Elaine


The Skateboard Kid (1993)
stars as Maggie


Married People (1990) - TV
stars as Elizabeth Meyers


Second Sight (1989)
stars as Sister Elizabeth


Mother, Mother (1989)
stars as Kate Watson


Nothing in Common (1986)
stars as Donna Mildred Martin


All Is Forgiven (1986) - TM
stars as Paula Winters Russell


Lace (1984) - TM
stars as Judy Hale


The House of God (1984)
stars as Cissy Anderson


High Road to China (1983)
stars as Eve 'Evie' Tozer


Jaws 3-D (1983) aka Jaws 3
stars as Kathryn Morgan


This Girl for Hire (1983) - TM
stars as B.T. Brady


Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again (1982)
stars as Mary Carew


The Great Space Coaster (1981) - TV
stars as Newswoman


The Four Seasons (1981)
stars as Ginny Newley (Callan)


Barefoot in the Park (1981) - TM
stars as Corie Bratter


Walking Through the Fire (1979) - TM
stars as Laurel Lee


11th Victim (1979) - TM aka The Lakeside Killer
stars as Jill Kelso


How to Pick Up Girls! (1978) - TM
stars as Sally Claybrook


Getting Married (1978) - TM
stars as Kristine Lawrence


On Our Own (1977) - TV
stars as Julia Peters


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015