Home > Celebrity > B > Bess Armstrong > Bess Armstrong Awards

Bess Armstrong Awards

Bess Armstrong

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Elizabeth Key Armstrong

Birth Date :

December 11, 1953

Birth Place :

Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kathryn Morgan in "Jaws 3-D" (1983)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


1984

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for High Road to China (1983)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter