Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Whishaw > Ben Whishaw Profile

Ben Whishaw Profile

Ben Whishaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Whishaw

Birth Date :

October 14, 1980

Birth Place :

Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jean-Baptiste Grenouille in "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" (2006)

Ben Whishaw Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jean-Baptiste Grenouille in "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" (2006)

Ben Whishaw Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Whishaw

Birth Date

October 14, 1980

Birth Place

Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA)
  • Attended Samuel Whitbread Community College in Clifton, Bedfordshire

Ben Whishaw Family


Brother

James (twin)

Spouse

Mark Bradshaw (composer, since Aug-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Whishaw Pictures


Ben Whishaw Leaving The Lucille Lortel Theatre After Performing in Off-Broadway Play The Pride
Ben Whishaw Leaving The Lucille Lortel Theatre After Performing in Off-Broadway Play The Pride
Photocall for MCC Theater's Newest Production The Pride
48th New York Film Festival - Premiere of The Tempest - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals
Photocall for MCC Theater's Newest Production The Pride
Ben Whishaw Leaving The Lucille Lortel Theatre After Performing in Off-Broadway Play The Pride
World Premiere of Skyfall - Arrivals