Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Whishaw > Ben Whishaw Filmography

Ben Whishaw Filmography

Ben Whishaw

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Whishaw

Birth Date :

October 14, 1980

Birth Place :

Clifton, Bedfordshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jean-Baptiste Grenouille in "Perfume: The Story of a Murderer" (2006)
Unity InfoUnity (2015)
stars as Narrator (voice)


In the Heart of the Sea InfoIn the Heart of the Sea (2015)
stars as Herman Melville


Suffragette InfoSuffragette (2015)
stars as Sonny


The Lobster InfoThe Lobster (2015)


Spectre InfoSpectre (2015) aka "Bond 24"
stars as Q


London Spy InfoLondon Spy (2015) - TV
stars as Danny


Paddington InfoPaddington (2014)
stars as Paddington (voice)


Foxtrot (2014) - TM
stars as Ezra


Untitled Freddie Mercury Biopic InfoUntitled Freddie Mercury Biopic (2014)
stars as Freddie Mercury


Lilting InfoLilting (2014)
stars as Richard


Cloud Atlas InfoCloud Atlas (2013)
stars as Robert Frobisher/Shipboy/Record Shop Clerk/Georgette/Villager


Beat (2013)


The Zero Theorem InfoThe Zero Theorem (2013)
stars as Doctor 3


Days and Nights InfoDays and Nights (2013)
stars as Eric


Teenage (2013)
stars as British Boy (voice)


The Hollow Crown (2012) - TV
stars as King Richard


Skyfall InfoSkyfall (2012) aka "Bond 23"
stars as Q


The Hour InfoThe Hour (2011) - TV
stars as Freddie Lyon


All Signs of Death (2010) - TM
stars as Web


The Tempest InfoThe Tempest (2010)
stars as Ariel


Love Hate (2009)
stars as Tom


Bright Star InfoBright Star (2009)
stars as John Keats


The International InfoThe International (2009)
stars as Rene Antall


Brideshead Revisited InfoBrideshead Revisited (2008)
stars as Sebastian Flyte


Criminal Justice InfoCriminal Justice (2008) - TV
stars as Ben Coulter


I'm Not There. (2007) aka I'm Not There
stars as Arthur


Perfume: The Story of a Murderer InfoPerfume: The Story of a Murderer (2006) aka Perfume
stars as Jean-Baptiste Grenouille


Nathan Barley (2005) - TV
stars as Pingu


Stoned InfoStoned (2005)
stars as Keith Richards


Enduring Love InfoEnduring Love (2004)
stars as Spud


Layer Cake InfoLayer Cake (2004) aka L4yer Cake
stars as Sidney


77 Beds (2003)
stars as Ishmael


The Booze Cruise (2003) - TM aka Cheers and Tears
stars as Daniel


Ready When You Are Mr. McGill (2003) - TM
stars as Bruno


Spiritual Rampage (2002)


Baby (2001)
stars as Little Joe


My Brother Tom (2001)
stars as Tom


Other People's Children (2000) - TV
stars as Sully


Mauvaise passe (1999) aka The Escort
stars as Jay


The Trench (1999) aka La tranchee (France)
stars as Pte. James Deamis


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015
Jason Clarke
72nd Venice Film Festival - Everest - Premiere
Sep 02, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015