Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Stiller > Ben Stiller Profile

Ben Stiller Profile

Ben Stiller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Edward Stiller

Birth Date :

November 30, 1965

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ted Stroehmann in "There's Something About Mary" (1998)

Ben Stiller Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ted Stroehmann in "There's Something About Mary" (1998)

Ben Stiller Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Edward Stiller

Birth Date

November 30, 1965

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Graduated from The Calhoun School, New York in 1983
  • Attended UCLA School of Theater, Film, and Television in Los Angeles

Ben Stiller Family


Father

Jerry Stiller

Mother

Anne Meara

Sister

Amy Stiller (actress, b. 9-Aug-61)

Spouse

Christine Taylor (actress, since 13-May-00)

Relation

Janeane Garofalo (actress, 1990), Jeanne Tripplehorn (actress, engaged in 1993), Amanda Peet (actress, 1998), Claire Forlani (actress, 1998-1999)

Son

Quinlin Dempsey (b. 10-Jul-05)

Daughter

Ella Olivia (b. 10-Apr-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Stiller Pictures


The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Photocall
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Photocall
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Photocall
Ben Stiller Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Ben Stiller Hand and Footprint Ceremony
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty Photocall
Ben Stiller Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Ben Stiller Hand and Footprint Ceremony
Ben Stiller Hand and Footprint Ceremony