Home > Celebrity > J > Jeanne Tripplehorn

Jeanne Tripplehorn

Jeanne Tripplehorn

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jeanne Marie Tripplehorn

Birth Date :

June 10, 1963

Birth Place :

Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA

Spouse :

Leland Orser (actor, since 14-Oct-00)

Claim to fame :

As Abby McDeere in "The Firm" (1993)

Latest News


Justin Bieber's 'Take You', 'Fall' and 'Maria' From 'Believe' Leaked

June 14, 2012 09:18:10 GMT

Less than a week from the release date of 's "Believe", more songs from the set have leaked online. They are dance jam "Take You", ballad track "Fall" and upbeat song "Maria" which only appears in the deluxe version of the album.
...

Real 'GoodFellas' Mobster Henry Hill Passed Away at 69

June 14, 2012 09:05:31 GMT

Henry Hill, a former gang member who inspired Martin Scorsese's 1990 movie "GoodFellas", has died at the age of 69. The ex-mobster passed away at West Hills Hospital in West Hills due to complications from longtime heart problems related to smoking.
...

'Big Love' Alumna Jeanne Tripplehorn Joins 'Criminal Minds' as Series Regular

June 14, 2012 08:17:37 GMT

Hotchner and his BAU team are going to welcome a new member in the next season of "". The show has tapped , who claimed her fame through her supporting role as Dr. Beth Garner in 1992's film "Basic Instinct", to take a regular role as a new FBI profiler.
...

Picture Gallery


Jeanne Tripplehorn in Step Up Women's Network 9h Annual Inspiration Awards Luncheon - jeanne-tripplehorn-9h-annual-inspiration-awards-luncheon-02 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Step Up Women's Network 9h Annual Inspiration Awards Luncheon - jeanne-tripplehorn-9h-annual-inspiration-awards-luncheon-01 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Lifetime's Screening of Five - jeanne-tripplehorn-screening-five-02 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Lifetime's Screening of Five - jeanne-tripplehorn-screening-five-01 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_33_wenn3164063 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_31_wenn3164061 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_26_wenn3164056 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_25_wenn3164055 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_20_wenn3164050 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_14_wenn3164044 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_13_wenn3164043 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_12_wenn3164042 Jeanne Tripplehorn in Los Angeles Premiere of The HBO Original Series "Big Love" Season 5 - big_love_04_wenn3164034 Jeanne Tripplehorn in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087254 Jeanne Tripplehorn in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087256 Jeanne Tripplehorn in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087258 Jeanne Tripplehorn in HBO Films Presents "Grey Gardens" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-042836 Jeanne Tripplehorn in HBO Films Presents "Grey Gardens" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-042835 Jeanne Tripplehorn in HBO Films Presents "Grey Gardens" New York Premiere - Arrivals - JTM-042832 Jeanne Tripplehorn in 14th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Nominations Announcement - ALO-003794 Jeanne Tripplehorn in The Good German Hollywood Premiere - DGG-013259 Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Pearl in Lifetime's Five (2011) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Pearl in Lifetime's Five (2011) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Pearl in Lifetime's Five (2011) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Pearl in Lifetime's Five (2011) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Nina in IFC Films' A Perfect Man (2013) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Nina and Liev Schreiber stars as James in IFC Films' A Perfect Man (2013) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Nina and Liev Schreiber stars as James in IFC Films' A Perfect Man (2013) Jeanne Tripplehorn stars as Nina in IFC Films' A Perfect Man (2013) Poster of IFC Films' A Perfect Man (2013) Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Morning (2013) Poster of Anchor Bay Films' Morning (2013) Poster of Lifetime's Five (2011) Poster of Lifetime's Five (2011)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter