Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Affleck > Ben Affleck Profile

Ben Affleck Profile

Ben Affleck

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Date :

August 15, 1972

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

The writer of "Good Will Hunting" movie (1997)

Ben Affleck Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

The writer of "Good Will Hunting" movie (1997)

Ben Affleck Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Date

August 15, 1972

Birth Place

Berkeley, California, USA

Height

6' 2.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • graduated from Cambridge Rindge and Latin High School In 1990
  • Attended the University of Vermont
  • Attended Occidental College, studied Middle Eastern studies

Ben Affleck Family


Father

Tim Affleck

Mother

Chris Boldt

Brother

Casey Affleck (actor, b. 12-Aug-75)

Spouse

Jennifer Garner (actress, since 29-Jun-05)

Relation

Cheyenne Rothman, Gwyneth Paltrow (actress, 1998 - Jan 1999), Jennifer Lopez (actress/singer, Jul 2002 - Jan 2004)

Son

Samuel Garner Affleck (b. 27-Feb-12)

Daughter

Violet Anne Affleck (b. 1-Dec-05), Seraphina Rose Elizabeth Affleck (b. 6-Jan-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Affleck Pictures


22nd Annual UCLA School of Theater Film and Television Film Festival - Directors Spotlight
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 66th Annual DGA Awards - Press Room
Ben Affleck Leaving Hotel Casa Del Mar
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner
Ben Affleck Leaving Hotel Casa Del Mar
Twentieth Century Fox and New Regency Celebrate The World Premiere of Runner, Runner