Home > Celebrity > B > Beau Bridges > Beau Bridges Profile

Beau Bridges Profile

Beau Bridges

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Date :

December 09, 1947

Birth Place :

Hollywood, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Frank Baker in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Beau Bridges Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Frank Baker in "The Fabulous Baker Boys" (1989)

Beau Bridges Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lloyd Vernet Bridges III

Birth Date

December 09, 1947

Birth Place

Hollywood, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attanded University of Hawaii

Beau Bridges Family


Father

Lloyd Bridges

Mother

Dorothy Dean Bridges

Brother

Jeff Bridges (actor), Garrett (d. 03-Ags-'48)

Sister

Cindy Bridges

Spouse

Julie Landfield (1964-1984), Wendy Treece (since 1984)

Son

Jordan Bridges (b. 1973), Dylan Bridges (b. 1984), Ezekiel Jeffrey Bridges (b. 1993)

Daughter

Casey Bridges (b. 1969, adopted), Emily Bridges (b. 1986)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Beau Bridges Pictures


61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
61st Annual Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Gotham Awards 2011 - Arrivals
The 51st Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
Sally Field Receives Hollywood Walk of Fame Star
"Iron Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
4th Annual Critics' Choice Television Awards
"Iron Man" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals