Home > Celebrity > B > Baauer > Baauer Profile

Baauer Profile

Baauer

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer

Birth Name :

Harrison Bauer Rodrigues

Birth Date :

April 30, 1989

Birth Place :

West Philadelphia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Harlem Shake" (2012)

Baauer Claim to Fame


Famous as

DJ, producer

Popular for

Single "Harlem Shake" (2012)

Baauer Personal Fact


Birth Name

Harrison Bauer Rodrigues

Birth Date

April 30, 1989

Birth Place

West Philadelphia, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Staples High School, in Connecticut
  • Attended The American School in London
  • Attended City College of New York

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter