Home > Celebrity > B > Baauer > Baauer Awards

Baauer Awards

Baauer

Profile


Famous as :

DJ, producer

Birth Name :

Harrison Bauer Rodrigues

Birth Date :

April 30, 1989

Birth Place :

West Philadelphia, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Harlem Shake" (2012)

Billboard Music Awards


2014

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Streaming Song (Video) for "Harlem Shake"

2013

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top Dance Song for "Harlem Shake"

2013

Won Billboard Music Award
category Top EDM Song for "Harlem Shake"

2013

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top Streaming Artist

mtvU Woodie Awards


2014

Got nomination for mtvU Woodie Award
category Best Collaboration Woodie for "Higher"
shared with Jay-Z; Just Blaze

O Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for O Music Award
category Best Web-Born Artist

YouTube Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for YouTube Music Award
category YouTube Phenomenon for "Harlem Shake"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter