Home > Celebrity > A > Ashanti > Ashanti Profile

Ashanti Profile

Ashanti

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Birth Date :

October 13, 1980

Birth Place :

Glen Cove, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Ashanti" (2002)

Ashanti Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer

Popular for

Debut album "Ashanti" (2002)

Ashanti Personal Fact


Birth Name

Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Birth Date

October 13, 1980

Birth Place

Glen Cove, New York, USA

Height

5' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Bernice Johnson Cultural Arts Center

Ashanti Family


Father

Ken-Kaide

Mother

Tina

Relation

Nelly (rapper, 2003-2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ashanti Pictures


The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 BET Awards - Arrivals
Ashanti Celebrates Birthday
Ashanti Celebrates Birthday
2013 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Grown Ups 2
The 2013 BET Awards - Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
Ashanti Celebrates Birthday