Home > Celebrity > A > Ashanti > Ashanti Filmography

Ashanti Filmography

Ashanti

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Birth Date :

October 13, 1980

Birth Place :

Glen Cove, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Ashanti" (2002)
Stuck (2015) (2015)
stars as Eve


Mutant World (2014)
stars as The Preacher


Army Wives InfoArmy Wives (2013) - TV
stars as Latasha Monclair / Latasha Durant


Christmas in the City (2013) - TM
stars as Teanna


Resident Evil: Extinction InfoResident Evil: Extinction (2007)
stars as Betty


John Tucker Must Die InfoJohn Tucker Must Die (2006)
stars as Heather


Coach Carter InfoCoach Carter (2005)
stars as Kyra


The Muppets' Wizard of Oz (2005) - TM
stars as Dorothy


Diamond Life (2005) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran Concert at Croke Park
Jul 24, 2015
Prince Royce
Release Party for Prince Royce's Album Double Vision
Jul 24, 2015