Home > Celebrity > A > Asa Butterfield > Asa Butterfield Profile

Asa Butterfield Profile

Asa Butterfield

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Birth Date :

April 01, 1997

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bruno in "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" (2008)

Asa Butterfield Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Bruno in "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" (2008)

Asa Butterfield Personal Fact


Birth Name

Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Birth Date

April 01, 1997

Birth Place

Islington, London, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended Stoke Newington School in Hackney

Asa Butterfield Family


Father

Sam Butterfield

Mother

Jacqueline Farr

Brother

Morgan (drummer, older)

Sister

Loxie (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Asa Butterfield Pictures


Hugo Premiere
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Hugo Premiere
Hugo Premiere
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Hugo Premiere