Home > Celebrity > A > Asa Butterfield > Asa Butterfield Awards

Asa Butterfield Awards

Asa Butterfield

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Birth Date :

April 01, 1997

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bruno in "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" (2008)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2014

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Ender's Game (2013)

2012

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Performance by a Younger Actor for Hugo (2011)

British Independent Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for British Independent Film Award
category Most Promising Newcomer for The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2014

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Movie Award
category Best Young Actor/Actress for Ender's Game (2013)

CinemaCon


2013

Won Rising Star of the Year


Critics' Choice Awards


2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Young Actor for Hugo (2011)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2013

Got nomination for PFCS Award
category Best Performance by a Youth in a Lead or Supporting Role - Male for Ender's Game (2013)

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Youth Performance for Ender's Game (2013)

Young Artist Awards


2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in an International Feature Film - Leading Young Performers for The Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008)
shared with Jack Scanlon
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Asa Butterfield Pictures


Hugo Premiere
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Hugo Premiere
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game
Premiere Ender's Game