Home > Celebrity > A > Asa Butterfield > Asa Butterfield Filmography

Asa Butterfield Filmography

Asa Butterfield

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Asa Maxwell Thornton Farr Butterfield

Birth Date :

April 01, 1997

Birth Place :

Islington, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Bruno in "The Boy in the Striped Pajamas" (2008)
Untitled Sci-Fi Romance Movie InfoUntitled Sci-Fi Romance Movie (2016)


Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children InfoMiss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)
stars as Jacob Portman


The King of the Kastle InfoThe King of the Kastle (2016)


Out of This World InfoOut of This World (2016)


Ten Thousand Saints InfoTen Thousand Saints (2015)
stars as Jude


A Brilliant Young Mind InfoA Brilliant Young Mind (2014) aka "X+Y"
stars as Nathan


Ender's Game InfoEnder's Game (2013)
stars as Ender Wiggin


Hugo InfoHugo (2011)
stars as Hugo Cabret


Nanny McPhee Returns InfoNanny McPhee Returns (2010) aka "Nanny McPhee and the Big Bang"
stars as Norman Green


The Wolfman InfoThe Wolfman (2010) aka "Wolfman"
stars as Young Ben


Merlin InfoMerlin (2008) - TV aka "The Adventures of Merlin"
stars as Mordred


The Boy in the Striped Pajamas InfoThe Boy in the Striped Pajamas (2008) aka "The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas"
stars as Bruno


Son of Rambow InfoSon of Rambow (2007)
stars as Brethren Boy


After Thomas (2006) - TM
stars as Andrew


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015
Kristen Stewart, Jesse Eisenberg
Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project Filming
Aug 25, 2015