Home > Celebrity > A > Antonio Sabato Jr. > Antonio Sabato Jr. Filmography

Antonio Sabato Jr. Filmography

Antonio Sabato Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Antonio G. Sabato Jr.

Birth Date :

March 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Jagger Cates in soap opera "General Hospital" (1992-1994)
Little Women, Big Cars (2012)
stars as A.J.


God Reschedules Rapture (2011)


Balls to the Wall InfoBalls to the Wall (2011)
stars as Uncle Sven


Princess of Mars (2009) - VI
stars as John Carter


Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas (2009)
stars as Henry


Ghost Voyage (2008) - TM
stars as Michael


General Hospital: Night Shift (2008) - TV
stars as Jagger Cates


Mysterious (2007) aka "Sirens of the Caribbean"
stars as Michael


Destination: Infestation (2007) - TM aka "Swarm"
stars as Ethan Hart


Reckless Behavior: Caught on Tape (2007) - TM
stars as Greg Vlasi


Deadly Skies (2005) - TV
stars as Donovan


Crash Landing (2005)
stars as Masters


The Bold and the Beautiful InfoThe Bold and the Beautiful (2005) - TV aka "Belleza y poder" (Spanish)
stars as Dante Damiano


The Help (2004) - TV
stars as Dwayne, the Trainer


Testosterone (2003) aka Testosterona (Argentina)
stars as Pablo Alesandro


Bugs (2003) - TV
stars as Matt Pollack


Wasabi Tuna (2003)
stars as Fredrico


See Jane Date (2003) - TV
stars as Timothy Rommelly


Hyper Sonic (2002)
stars as Grant Irvine


Seconds to Spare (2002) - TV
stars as Paul Blake


Dead Above Ground (2002)
stars as Sgt. Dan DeSousa


Shark Hunter (2001)
stars as Spencer Northcut


Mindstorm (2001) aka Projet Mindstorm, Le (Canada: French title)
stars as Dan Oliver


Longshot (2000) aka Jack of All Trades
stars as Tommy Sutton


Vola Sciusci¨ (2000) - TV aka The Savior of San Nicola
stars as Tony


Wolverine (2000)
stars as Harry Gordini


Guilty as Charged (2000) - TV aka The Base II
stars as Lt. John Murphy


Final Ascent (2000) - TV aka Final Descent
stars as David


The Chaos Factor (2000)
stars as Jack Poynt


Goosed (1999)
stars as Dr. Steven Stevenson


Tribe (1999) - TV
stars as Jack Osborne


Fatal Error (1999) - TV aka Reaper
stars as Nick Baldwin


The Perfect Getaway (1998) - TV
stars as Randy Savino


Circles (1998)
stars as Jeremy Bonner


The Big Hit (1998)
stars as Vince


Padre papÓ (1998) - TV aka Geliebte und der Priester, Die (Germany)
stars as Don Giuseppe


High Voltage (1997)
stars as Johnny Clay


If Looks Could Kill (1996) - TV aka If Looks Could Kill: The John Hawkins Story
stars as John Hawkins


Thrill (1996) - TV
stars as Jack Colson


Code Name: Wolverine (1996) - TV
stars as Harry Gordini


Her Hidden Truth (1995) - TV
stars as Det. Matt Samoni


Earth 2 (1994) - TV
stars as Alonzo Solace


Earth 2 (1994) - TV
stars as Alonzo Solace


Jailbreakers (1994) - TV
stars as Tony


Moment of Truth: Why My Daughter? (1993) - TV
stars as A.J. Treece


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Jack Parezi


Se non avessi l'amore (1991) - TV
stars as Pier Giorgio Frassati


Fuga da Kayenta (1991) aka Tortilla Road (Italy)
stars as Emiliano


Ragazzo delle mani d'acciaio, Il (1990) aka Karate Rock
stars as Kevin Foster


Born to Race (1988)
stars as Enrico Lombardo


General Hospital InfoGeneral Hospital (1963) - TV
stars as Jagger Cates (1992-1994, 1995)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Lea Michele
Lea Michele Grabs A Healthy Green Juice Smoothie from Earth Bar
Sep 21, 2014
Ne-Yo
2014 BET Hip Hop Awards Presented by Sprite - Arrivals
Sep 20, 2014
Iggy Azalea
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Performances
Sep 20, 2014
One Direction
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Day 2 - Red Carpet
Sep 20, 2014
Maxwell Johnson, Jessica Simpson
The Norstrom Fashion Show
Sep 20, 2014
Leonardo DiCaprio
Leonardo DiCaprio Is Named United Nations Messenger of Peace During A Ceremony
Sep 20, 2014
Taylor Swift
iHeartRadio Music Festival 2014 - Arrivals
Sep 19, 2014