Home > Celebrity > A > Antonio Sabato Jr. > Antonio Sabato Jr. Awards

Antonio Sabato Jr. Awards

Antonio Sabato Jr.

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, model

Birth Name :

Antonio G. Sabato Jr.

Birth Date :

March 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Jagger Cates in soap opera "General Hospital" (1992-1994)

Beverly Hills Film Festival


2009

Won
category Best Male Performance for Drifter: Henry Lee Lucas (2009)

NAACP Image Awards


2007

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Bold and the Beautiful (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for NAACP Image Award
category Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series for The Bold and the Beautiful (2005) (TV)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


1994

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Hottest Male Star for General Hospital (1992) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Hottest Male Star for General Hospital (1992) (TV)

1993

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Male Newcomer for General Hospital (1992) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Antonio Sabato Jr. Pictures


Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Los Angeles premiere of 'Edge of Darkness'
Firewall World Premiere
80th Annual Academy Awards - Red Carpet - Arrivals
Active for Life Event and Auction to Benefit The March of Dimes
"Hanna Montana: The Movie" World Premiere - Arrivals
13th Annual Diversity Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Mission Impossible III Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Active for Life Event and Auction to Benefit The March of Dimes