Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Popplewell > Anna Popplewell Profile

Anna Popplewell Profile

Anna Popplewell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Date :

December 16, 1988

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

As Susan Pevensie in film series "The Chronicles of Narnia"

Anna Popplewell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Susan Pevensie in film series "The Chronicles of Narnia"

Anna Popplewell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Date

December 16, 1988

Birth Place

London, England

Height

5' 3.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended North London Collegiate School
  • Attended Oxford University
  • Attended Magdalen College in Oxford

Anna Popplewell Family


Father

Andrew Popplewell

Mother

Dr. Debra Lomas

Brother

Freddie Popplewell

Sister

Lulu Popplewell

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Popplewell Pictures


Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
"The Duchess" London Premiere - Arrivals
"The Duchess" London Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina