Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Popplewell > Anna Popplewell Awards

Anna Popplewell Awards

Anna Popplewell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Date :

December 16, 1988

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

As Susan Pevensie in film series "The Chronicles of Narnia"

Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards


2006

Won Camie Award
for The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
shared with Charlie Nelson, Brigham Taylor, Mark Johnson

Nickelodeon UK Kids' Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Nickelodeon UK Kids' Choice Award
category Best Film Star

Young Artist Awards


2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Feature Film - Young Ensemble Cast for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
shared with Georgie Henley, Skandar Keynes, William Moseley
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Popplewell Pictures


"The Duchess" London Premiere - Arrivals
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina
The Premiere of Anna Karenina