Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Popplewell

Anna Popplewell

Anna Popplewell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Date :

December 16, 1988

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

As Susan Pevensie in film series "The Chronicles of Narnia"

Latest News


'A Very Glee Christmas' Preview and Spoilers

December 01, 2010 03:09:53 GMT

"A Very Christmas" is next. Finn tries to bring a little holiday cheer to McKinley High, and Artie discovers that Brittany still believes in Santa. Meanwhile, the teachers pick their Secret Santas, and one manipulative coach rigs the gift-giving in her favor.
...

Celebrities and Royals Hit 'Chronicles of Narnia 3' Premiere in London

December 01, 2010 02:53:21 GMT

"" was premiered at Royal Film Performance in London, England on November 30. And the event became more prestigious with celebrities and some members of the British Royal Family among the attendees.
...

Picture Gallery


Anna Popplewell in The Premiere of Anna Karenina - anna-popplewell-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-06 Anna Popplewell in The Premiere of Anna Karenina - anna-popplewell-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-05 Anna Popplewell in The Premiere of Anna Karenina - anna-popplewell-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-04 Anna Popplewell in The Premiere of Anna Karenina - anna-popplewell-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-03 Anna Popplewell in The Premiere of Anna Karenina - anna-popplewell-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-02 Anna Popplewell in The Premiere of Anna Karenina - anna-popplewell-uk-premiere-anna-karenina-01 Anna Popplewell in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_1_wenn3121257 Anna Popplewell in Royal Film Performance 2010: The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader - narnia_premiere_018_wenn5578632 Anna Popplewell in "The Duchess" London Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-024242 Anna Popplewell in "The Duchess" London Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-024241 Anna Popplewell in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008728 Anna Popplewell in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008725 Anna Popplewell in "The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian" New York City Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-008720 Anna Popplewell in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe Book Rading and Signing - JTM-012978
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter