Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Popplewell > Anna Popplewell Filmography

Anna Popplewell Filmography

Anna Popplewell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Katherine Popplewell

Birth Date :

December 16, 1988

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

As Susan Pevensie in film series "The Chronicles of Narnia"
Reign InfoReign (2013) - TV
stars as Lola


The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
stars as Susan Pevensie


The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)
stars as Susan Pevensie


The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe InfoThe Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)
stars as Susan Pevensie


Girl with a Pearl Earring InfoGirl with a Pearl Earring (2003)
stars as Maertge


Daniel Deronda (2002) - TV
stars as Fanny Davilow


Thunderpants (2002)
stars as Denise Smash


Me Without You (2001)
stars as Young Marina


Love in a Cold Climate (2001) - TV
stars as Victoria


Dirty Tricks (2000) - TM
stars as Rebecca


The Little Vampire (2000)
stars as Anna Sackville-Bagg


Mansfield Park (1999)
stars as Betsey


Frenchman's Creek (1998) - TM
stars as Henrietta


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015