Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Paquin > Anna Paquin Profile

Anna Paquin Profile

Anna Paquin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Flora McGrath in "The Piano" (1993)

Anna Paquin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Flora McGrath in "The Piano" (1993)

Anna Paquin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Date

July 24, 1982

Birth Place

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

New Zealander

Hair Color

Brunette

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended the Raphael House Rudolf Steiner School
  • Attended Hutt Intermediate School 1994 - 1995
  • Graduated from Windward School, West Los Angeles, California in June 2000
  • Attended Columbia University in New York

Anna Paquin Family


Father

Brian Paquin

Mother

Mary Paquin

Brother

Andrew (older, film producer)

Sister

Katya (older, executive assistant to New Zealand MP Jeanette Fitzsimons)

Spouse

Stephen Moyer (actor, since 21-Aug-10)

Son

Charlie (twin, b. Sep-2012)

Daughter

Poppy (twin, b. Sep-2012)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Paquin Pictures


The Funeral of Philip Seymour Hoffman
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
HBO True Blood Season 7 - Premiere
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals
Premiere of HBO's True Blood Season 6 - Arrivals