Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Paquin > Anna Paquin Filmography

Anna Paquin Filmography

Anna Paquin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Helene Paquin

Birth Date :

July 24, 1982

Birth Place :

Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Flora McGrath in "The Piano" (1993)
The Good Dinosaur InfoThe Good Dinosaur (2015)
stars as Ramsey the T-rex (voice)


X-Men: Days of Future Past InfoX-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
stars as Rogue


Black Wings Has My Angel InfoBlack Wings Has My Angel (2014)
stars as Virginia


Straight A's InfoStraight A's (2013)
stars as Katherine


Free Ride InfoFree Ride (2013)
stars as Christina


Margaret InfoMargaret (2011)
stars as Lisa Cohen


Scream 4 InfoScream 4 (2011)
stars as Rachel Milles


The Carrier (2011)
stars as Kim


Open House InfoOpen House (2010)
stars as Jennie


The Romantics InfoThe Romantics (2010)
stars as Lila Hayes


The Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler InfoThe Courageous Heart of Irena Sendler (2009)
stars as Irena Sendler


True Blood InfoTrue Blood (2008) - TV
stars as Sookie Stackhouse


Trick 'r Treat InfoTrick 'r Treat (2008) Trick or Treat
stars as Laurie


Mosaic (2007) - VI
stars as Maggie (voice)


Blue State InfoBlue State (2007)
stars as Chloe


Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (2007) - TM
stars as Elaine Goodale


X-Men: The Last Stand InfoX-Men: The Last Stand (2006)
stars as Marie d'Ancanto aka Rogue


Joan of Arc (2005) - TM
stars as Joan (voice)


Steamboy InfoSteamboy (2005) aka Suchimuboi
stars as James Ray Steam (voice: English version)


The Squid and the Whale InfoThe Squid and the Whale (2005)
stars as Lili


X-Men 2 InfoX-Men 2 (2003) aka X2: X-Men United
stars as Rogue


25th Hour (2002)
stars as Mary D'Annunzio


Darkness (2002) aka Darkness (Spain)
stars as Regina


Buffalo Soldiers (2001) aka Army Go Home (Germany)
stars as Robyn Lee


Finding Forrester (2000)
stars as Claire Spence


Almost Famous (2000) aka Untitled: Almost Famous the Bootleg Cut
stars as Polexia Aphrodisia


X-Men (2000) aka X-Men 1.5
stars as Rogue/Marie D'Ancanto


A Walk on the Moon (1999) aka Tentacion, La (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Alison Kantrowitz


She's All That (1999)
stars as Mackenzie Siler


All the Rage (1999) aka It's the Rage
stars as Annabel Lee


Hurlyburly (1998)
stars as Donna


Amistad (1997)
stars as Queen Isabella


The Member of the Wedding (1997) - TM
stars as Frankie Addams


Fly Away Home (1996) aka Flying Wild
stars as Amy Alden


Jane Eyre (1996) aka Jane Eyre (France)
stars as Young Jane


The Piano (1993) aka Lecon de piano, La (France)
stars as Flora McGrath


Tenku no shiro Rapyuta (1986) aka Castle in the Sky
stars as Sheeta (voice: English version)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015