Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Friel > Anna Friel Filmography

Anna Friel Filmography

Anna Friel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Louise Friel

Birth Date :

July 12, 1976

Birth Place :

Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Charlotte 'Chuck' Charles in TV series "Pushing Daisies"
I.T. InfoI.T. (2016)
stars as Mike Ryan's wife


The Poisoners InfoThe Poisoners (2016)


The Master Cleanse InfoThe Master Cleanse (2015)
stars as Maggie


Urban & the Shed Crew (2015)
stars as Greta


American Odyssey InfoAmerican Odyssey (2015) - TV aka "Odyssey"
stars as Odelle Ballard


Good People InfoGood People (2014)
stars as Sarah


The Psychopath Next Door (2013) - TM
stars as Eve Wright


The Vatican (2013) - TM
stars as Kayla Duffy


The Look of Love InfoThe Look of Love (2013)
stars as Jean Raymond


Having You (2013)
stars as Anna


Public Enemies InfoPublic Enemies (2012) - TV
stars as Paula Radnor


Metamorphosis: Titian 2012 (2012)
stars as Diana


Without You (2011) - TV
stars as Ellie Manning


Treasure Guards (2011) - TM
stars as Victoria


Neverland (2011) - TM
stars as Captain Elizabeth Bonny


Limitless InfoLimitless (2011) aka "The Dark Fields"
stars as Melissa


London Boulevard InfoLondon Boulevard (2010)
stars as Briony


You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger InfoYou Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger (2010)
stars as Iris


The Street (2009) - TV
stars as Dee


Land of the Lost InfoLand of the Lost (2009)
stars as Holly


Bathory (2008)
stars as Elizabeth Bathory


Pushing Daisies InfoPushing Daisies (2007) - TV
stars as Charlotte 'Chuck' Charles


Rubbish (2007)
stars as Isobel


Goal II: Living the Dream InfoGoal II: Living the Dream (2007)
stars as Roz Harmison


Niagara Motel (2006)
stars as Denise


Irish Jam (2006)
stars as Maureen


Goal! InfoGoal! (2005) aka Goal! The Dream Begins
stars as Roz Harmison


The Jury (2004) - TV
stars as Megan Delaney


Perfect Strangers (2004) - TM
stars as Susie Wilding


Timeline InfoTimeline (2003)
stars as Lady Claire


Last Rumba in Rochdale (2003)
stars as Bodney (voice)


Watermelon (2003) - TM
stars as Claire Ryan


Fields of Gold (2002) - TM
stars as Lucia Merritt


The War Bride (2001) aka Love and War
stars as Lily


Me Without You (2001) aka Meine beste Freundin (Germany)
stars as Marina


The Fear (2001) - TV
stars as Storyteller


An Everlasting Piece (2000)
stars as Bronagh


Sunset Strip (2000)
stars as Tammy Franklin


A Midsummer Night's Dream (1999) aka William Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream
stars as Hermia


Rogue Trader (1999)
stars as Lisa Leeson


Mad Cows (1999)
stars as Maddy


St. Ives (1998) aka All for Love
stars as Flora Gilchrist


The Tribe (1998)
stars as Lizzie


The Stringer (1998)
stars as Helen


The Land Girls (1998) aka Trois Anglaises en campagne (France)
stars as Prue (Prudence)


G.B.H. (1991) - TV
stars as Susan Nelson


Brookside (1982) - TV
stars as Beth Jordache


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015