Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Friel > Anna Friel Awards

Anna Friel Awards

Anna Friel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Louise Friel

Birth Date :

July 12, 1976

Birth Place :

Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Charlotte 'Chuck' Charles in TV series "Pushing Daisies"

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress on Television for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

Genie Awards


2002

Got nomination for Genie Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role for The War Bride (2001)

Golden Globes, USA


2008

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

National Television Awards, UK


1995

Won National Television Award
category Most Popular Actress for Brookside (1993) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2007

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

Scream Awards


2009

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Fantasy Actress for Pushing Daisies (2007) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Friel Pictures


The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
London Evening Standard Theatre Awards
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
Anna Friel in a stunning scarlet dress, leaves the Theatre Royal
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Anna Friel in A Stunning Scarlet Dress, Leaves The Theatre Royal
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals