Home > Celebrity > A > Anna Friel > Anna Friel Profile

Anna Friel Profile

Anna Friel

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Anna Louise Friel

Birth Date :

July 12, 1976

Birth Place :

Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Charlotte 'Chuck' Charles in TV series "Pushing Daisies"

Anna Friel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Charlotte 'Chuck' Charles in TV series "Pushing Daisies"

Anna Friel Personal Fact


Birth Name

Anna Louise Friel

Birth Date

July 12, 1976

Birth Place

Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Crompton House Church of England High School, in High Crompton, England
  • Attended The Oldham College in Oldham, Greater Manchester, England

Anna Friel Family


Brother

Michael

Relation

Darren Day, David Thewlis (actor, 2001 - Dec-2010), Rhys Ifans (actor, since Feb-11)

Daughter

Gracie Ellen Mary (b. 9-Jul-05)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Anna Friel Pictures


Launch Party of 'Your Moment Is Waiting'
Anna Friel Seen Leaving The Chiltern Firehouse
Anna Friel leaves the Royal Haymarket Theatre in a white fur hat and wearing a white crochet dress
Launch Party of 'Your Moment Is Waiting'
"Land of the Lost" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Anna Friel Seen Leaving The Chiltern Firehouse
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man
The Premiere of The Amazing Spider-Man