Home > Celebrity > A > Angela Watson > Angela Watson Awards

Angela Watson Awards

Angela Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Angela Christine Watson

Birth Date :

November 12, 1975

Birth Place :

Danville, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Karen Foster in TV sitcom "Step by Step" (1991-1998)

Young Artist Awards


1995

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance: Young Actress in a TV Comedy Series for Step by Step (1991) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Youth Ensemble in a Television Series for Step by Step (1991) (TV)
shared with Brandon Call; Staci Keanan; Christine Lakin

1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series for Step by Step (1991) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter