Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Samberg > Andy Samberg Filmography

Andy Samberg Filmography

Andy Samberg

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

David Andrew Samberg

Birth Date :

August 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rod Kimble in "Hot Rod" (2007)
Storks InfoStorks (2016)
stars as (voice)


Conner4Real InfoConner4Real (2016) aka "Untitled The Lonely Island Project"


Hotel Transylvania 2 InfoHotel Transylvania 2 (2015)
stars as Jonathan (voice)


7 Days in Hell Info7 Days in Hell (2015)
stars as Aaron Williams


Neighbors InfoNeighbors (2014)
stars as Toga #1


Brooklyn Nine-Nine InfoBrooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) - TV
stars as Detective Jake Peralta


Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013) aka "Cloudy 2: Revenge of the Leftovers"
stars as Baby Brent (voice)


Grown Ups 2 InfoGrown Ups 2 (2013)
stars as Male Cheerleader


The To Do List InfoThe To Do List (2013)
stars as Van


Cuckoo InfoCuckoo (2012) - TV
stars as Cuckoo


The Watch (2012) InfoThe Watch (2012) (2012)
stars as Casual Wanker #1


Celeste and Jesse Forever InfoCeleste and Jesse Forever (2012)
stars as Jesse


That's My Boy InfoThat's My Boy (2012) aka "I Hate You, Dad"
stars as Todd


Hotel Transylvania InfoHotel Transylvania (2012)
stars as Jonathan (voice)


What's Your Number? InfoWhat's Your Number? (2011)
stars as Gerry Perry


Friends with Benefits InfoFriends with Benefits (2011)
stars as Quincy


Adventure Time with Finn & Jake (2011) - TV
stars as Party Pat / Bear #1 (voice)


Freaknik: The Musical (2010) - TM
stars as Chad (voice)


Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs InfoCloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009)
stars as 'Baby' Brent (voice)


I Love You, Man InfoI Love You, Man (2009)
stars as Robbie Klaven


Space Chimps InfoSpace Chimps (2008) - VG
stars as Ham III (voice)


Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist InfoNick and Norah's Infinite Playlist (2008)
stars as Homeless Man


Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (2008) - TV
stars as David Kip


Human Giant (2008) - TV
stars as Jonathan - Kiditentiary Host


Hot Rod InfoHot Rod (2007)
stars as Rod Kimble


Nature of the Beast (2007)
stars as Leo


Channel 10 (2006) - TM
stars as Various


Channel 101 (2006) - TM
stars as The Lonely Island


Awesometown (2005) - TM
stars as Host/Various


Saturday Night (2005) - TV
stars as Various


Comedy Central Laughs for Life Telethon 2004 (2004) - TM
stars as Stuart Magnolia


Regarding Ardy (2003) - TM
stars as Ardy


White Power (2001) - TM
stars as Ardy


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Meghan Trainor
Meghan Trainor Performing Live During The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
May 22, 2015
The Rock
The World Premiere of San Andreas - Arrivals
May 21, 2015
Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015