Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Samberg > Andy Samberg Profile

Andy Samberg Profile

Andy Samberg

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

David Andrew Samberg

Birth Date :

August 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rod Kimble in "Hot Rod" (2007)

Andy Samberg Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor, writer

Popular for

As Rod Kimble in "Hot Rod" (2007)

Andy Samberg Personal Fact


Birth Name

David Andrew Samberg

Birth Date

August 18, 1978

Birth Place

Berkeley, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Berkeley High School in 1996
  • Attended NYU's Tisch School of the Arts, NY

Andy Samberg Family


Father

Joe Samberg

Mother

Marjorie (nee Marrow)

Sister

Darrow, Johanna

Spouse

Joanna Newsom (musician, since 21-Sep-13)

Relation

Kirsten Dunst (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andy Samberg Pictures


Spike TV's Guys Choice 2014
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Fox Summer TCA All-Star Party - Arrivals
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
71st Annual Golden Globes - Press Room
Fox Summer TCA All-Star Party - Arrivals
Fox Eco Casino Fall Party 2013