Home > Celebrity > A > Andy Samberg > Andy Samberg Awards

Andy Samberg Awards

Andy Samberg

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor, writer

Birth Name :

David Andrew Samberg

Birth Date :

August 18, 1978

Birth Place :

Berkeley, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Rod Kimble in "Hot Rod" (2007)

Emmy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics for "3-Way (The Golden Rule)" (from TV "Saturday Night Live" (1975))
shared with Justin Timberlake, Akiva Schaffer, Jorma Taccone

2007

Won Emmy
category Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics for Saturday Night (2005) (TV)
shared with Justin Timberlake, Jorma Taccone (music by/lyrics by); Katreese Barnes (music by)

Golden Globes, USA


2014

Won Golden Globe
category Best Actor in a TV Series, Comedy for Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (TV)

Guys Choice Awards


2014

Won Guys Choice Award
category Primetime

Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Blimp Award
category Favorite Funny Star

People's Choice Awards, USA


2014

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Actor in a New TV Series

2010

Got nomination for People's Choice Award
category Favorite Web Celeb

Razzie Awards


2013

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Ensemble for That's My Boy (2012)
shared with Adam Sandler; Leighton Meester; Susan Sarandon

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (TV)

2012

Got nomination for Teen Choice Awards
category Choice Comedian

2011

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

2009

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Comedian

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andy Samberg Pictures


unite4:good and Variety Present unite4:humanity
Fox Eco Casino Fall Party 2013
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
The 2014 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Spike TV's Guys Choice 2014
Spike TV's Guys Choice 2014
Spike TV's Guys Choice 2014
71st Annual Golden Globes - Press Room