Home > Celebrity > A > Andre Braugher

Andre Braugher

Andre Braugher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andre K. Braugher

Birth Date :

July 01, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Ami Brabson (actress, since 28-Dec-91)

Claim to fame :

As Cpl. Thomas Searles in "Glory" (1989)

Picture Gallery


Andre Braugher in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - andre-braugher-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Andre Braugher in 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - andre-braugher-65th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Andre Braugher in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - andre-braugher-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Andre Braugher in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - andre-braugher-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-02 Andre Braugher in Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals - andre-braugher-entertainment-weekly-and-abc-tv-celebrate-new-york-upfronts-01 Andre Braugher in Columbia Pictures' Passengers (2008) Andre Braugher as General Hager in The 20th Century Fox's Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) ANDRE BRAUGHER as Captain Bradford in Warner Bros Pictures' Poseidon (2006)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter