Home > Celebrity > A > Andre Braugher > Andre Braugher Profile

Andre Braugher Profile

Andre Braugher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andre K. Braugher

Birth Date :

July 01, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cpl. Thomas Searles in "Glory" (1989)

Andre Braugher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Cpl. Thomas Searles in "Glory" (1989)

Andre Braugher Personal Fact


Birth Name

Andre K. Braugher

Birth Date

July 01, 1962

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Ignatius College Prep
  • Graduated from the Juilliard School
  • Graduated from Stanford University with B.A. in theater in 1984

Andre Braugher Family


Father

Floyd Braugher

Mother

Sally

Spouse

Ami Brabson (actress, since 28-Dec-91)

Son

Michael (b. 1992), Isaiah (b. 1996), John Wesley (2003)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Andre Braugher Pictures


65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekly and ABC TV Celebrate The New York Upfronts with A VIP Cocktail Party - Arrivals
64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals