Home > Celebrity > A > Andre Braugher > Andre Braugher Filmography

Andre Braugher Filmography

Andre Braugher

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Andre K. Braugher

Birth Date :

July 01, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Cpl. Thomas Searles in "Glory" (1989)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine InfoBrooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) - TV
stars as Bob Holt


Last Resort InfoLast Resort (2012) - TV
stars as Captain Marcus Chaplin


The Baytown Outlaws InfoThe Baytown Outlaws (2012) aka "The Baytown Disco"
stars as Sherriff Henry Millard


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit InfoLaw & Order: Special Victims Unit (2011) - TV
stars as Bayard Ellis


House M.D. InfoHouse M.D. (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Darryl Nolan


Men of a Certain Age InfoMen of a Certain Age (2009) - TV
stars as Owen


The Andromeda Strain (2008) - TV
stars as General George W. Mancheck


Passengers InfoPassengers (2008)
stars as Perry


The Mist InfoThe Mist (2007)
stars as Brent Norton


Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer InfoFantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007) aka 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer
stars as General Hager


Live! InfoLive! (2007)
stars as Don


Thief (2006) - TV
stars as Nick Atwater


Poseidon InfoPoseidon (2006)
stars as Captain Bradford


Salem's Lot (2004) - TM
stars as Matt Burke


The Jury (2004) - TV
stars as Judge Loren Price


Soldier's Girl (2003) - TM
stars as Sergeant Carlos Diaz


Hack (2002) - TM
stars as Marcellus Washington


10,000 Black Men Named George (2002) - TM
stars as A. Philip Randolph


Hack (2002) - TV
stars as Marcellus Washington


One from the Heart (2001) - TM
stars as Narrator


A Better Way to Die (2000)
stars as Cleveland


Homicide: The Movie (2000) - TM
stars as Frank Pembleton


Frequency (2000)
stars as Satch DeLeon


Duets (2000)
stars as Reggie Kane


Gideon's Crossing (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Ben Gideon


Love Songs (1999) - TM
stars as Ellis


Passing Glory (1999) - TM
stars as Father Joseph Verrett


All the Rage (1999)
stars as Tim


City of Angels (1998)
stars as Cassiel


Thick as Thieves (1998)
stars as Dink Reeves


Louisville (1998)


Get on the Bus (1996)
stars as Flip


Primal Fear (1996)
stars as Tommy Goodman


The Tuskegee Airmen (1995) - TM
stars as Benjamin O. Davis


The American Experience (1993) - TV
stars as Narrator


Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) - TV
stars as Det. Frank Pembleton


Striking Distance (1993)
stars as Dist. Atty. Frank Morris


Without Warning: Terror in the Towers (1993) - TM


Class of '61 (1993) - TM
stars as Lucius


Kojak: It's Always Something (1990) - TM
stars as Detective Winston Blake


Kojak: Flowers for Matty (1990) - TM
stars as Detective Winston Blake


Murder in Mississippi (1990) - TM
stars as Dennis


Somebody Has to Shoot the Picture (1990) - TM
stars as Dan Weston, Time Magazine Reporter


Kojak: None So Blind (1990) - TM
stars as Detective Winston Blake


The Court-Martial of Jackie Robinson (1990) - TM
stars as Jackie Robinson


Kojak: Ariana (1989) - TM
stars as Detective Winston Blake


Glory (1989)
stars as Cpl. Thomas Searles


Kojak: Fatal Flaw (1989) - TM
stars as Detective Winston Blake


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Selma Blair, Arthur Saint Bleick
Selma Blair to Griffith Park
Dec 28, 2014
Kris Jenner
Kris Jenner Shops at Williams-Sonoma
Dec 27, 2014
Dakota Johnson
Dakota Johnson Shops in West Hollywood
Dec 27, 2014
Nicky Hilton
Nicky Hilton Out and About in Beverly Hills
Dec 26, 2014
Rachel Zoe
Rachel Zoe Shops
Dec 26, 2014
Josh Duhamel, Axl Duhamel, Stacy Ferguson
Josh Duhamel and Fergie to Church on Christmas Day
Dec 25, 2014
Kristen Stewart
Kristen Stewart Hanging Out with Bestfriend on Christmas Eve
Dec 24, 2014